-The Union of builders of Armenia
-The Union of designers of Armenia
The annual international specialised exhibition "Caucasus Building and reconstruction EXPO 2013" which is spent already in the seventh time, is the largest building exhibition In Armenia, setting down on the area more than 10000 sq.m.
Attention: first time In Armenia the largest building brands from Turkey, Georgia and. This event becomes a unique platform for creation and development of business relations between the building companies of Armenia and the countries set forth above. For the Armenian companies possibility on a place for the first time opens to adjust the necessary business contacts directed on integration with the largest manufacturers in the field of building that will create necessary preconditions for growth of the international investments into economy of Armenia. This exhibition for those businessmen whom successfully having created the business in Armenia, search for the new markets for its expansion and increase, and consequently, the future of the company.
The exhibition purposes: